History for 2015 Oct 31st
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2015America East Cross Country Championships 2015 Results - America East Cross Country Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: Lancer Timing Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2015 America East Cross Country Championship - 10/31/2015
Stony Brook University
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Melian, Christina JR Stony Brook 17:53.24 1
2 Donegan, Laura Rose SR New Hampshire 18:09.70 2
3 Donohue, Jessica JR Albany 18:35.81 3
4 Short, Amber SR New Hampshire 18:36.78 4
5 Cologer, Sophia JR U M B C 18:46.07 5
6 Solimine, Jackie JR UMass Lowell 18:48.51 6
7 Boden, Brianna SR New Hampshire 18:54.19 7
8 Smith, Johanna JR Albany 18:56.81 8
9 Pezzulo, Molly SR Albany 18:57.31 9
10 Morris, Allie FR UMass Lowell 19:00.80 10
11 Loughnane, Kathryn SO UMass Lowell 19:05.72 11
12 Eisenberg, Christine JR Stony Brook 19:06.21 12
13 Blais, Samantha SR New Hampshire 19:07.61 13
14 Kaplan, Anna SO Vermont 19:08.28 14
15 Richie, Olivia JR Stony Brook 19:12.59 15
16 Pruyn, Schuyler JR Albany 19:15.08 16
17 Hatcher, Alexis SR Binghamton 19:19.43 17
18 Sayer, Samantha FR Vermont 19:22.92 18
19 Szymanski, Amanda SO New Hampshire 19:23.38 19
20 Keiran, Sarah JR New Hampshire 19:24.08 20
21 Sherman, Cara FR Albany 19:27.30 21
22 Daly, Sarah SR U M B C 19:30.41 22
23 Murdock, Shannon FR New Hampshire 19:32.93 23
24 Guevara, Talia SO Stony Brook 19:33.77 24
25 Peck, Tara SR Stony Brook 19:36.21 25
26 Govatos, Katie SR U M B C 19:36.80 26
27 Talevi, Valentina SR Albany 19:40.80 27
28 Oputa, Angelina SR U M B C 19:45.06 28
29 Kimball, Hannah JR New Hampshire 19:45.35
30 Kulp, MK SR U M B C 19:47.88 29
31 Davis, Allison SO Binghamton 19:48.83 30
32 Vane, Chelsea JR U M B C 19:49.86 31
33 Caldwell, Elizabeth JR Stony Brook 19:50.28 32
34 Dorsey, Raven JR Stony Brook 19:50.69 33
35 Giese, Alexandria JR New Hampshire 19:51.27
36 Albrecht, Autumn FR Vermont 19:54.03 34
37 Shorter, Julia SO New Hampshire 19:55.81
38 Eatherton, Rachel FR UMass Lowell 19:59.30 35
39 Hogan, Abby FR UMass Lowell 20:01.26 36
40 Lovick, Chinira SO Albany 20:02.58 37
41 Thatcher, Jessica FR Binghamton 20:05.74 38
42 Nolan, Katie FR Vermont 20:06.23 39
43 Cooney, Megan JR Stony Brook 20:07.06
44 Rawding, Hilary SR Vermont 20:07.14 40
45 Donlon, Ellie SO Hartford 20:08.51 41
46 Dawson, Nicole SR U M B C 20:10.73 42
47 Wilson, Annabelle SR Maine 20:11.56 43
48 Richter, Olivia SO U M B C 20:12.18
49 Trumble, Lauren FR Vermont 20:12.61 44
50 Rice, Leah SR Albany 20:15.58
51 Cavalier, Meghan FR UMass Lowell 20:18.40 45
52 Richer, Julie JR Vermont 20:20.03 46
53 Boesch-Dining, Smita SO Vermont 20:22.14
54 O'Neil, Shannon SR Maine 20:24.74 47
55 Schuyler, Carly SO Hartford 20:26.42 48
56 Dissly, Laura SO Vermont 20:30.78
57 Cummings, Melissa JR Hartford 20:35.25 49
58 MacDonald, Alana JR Binghamton 20:38.42 50
59 Pierie, Mackenzie FR Albany 20:39.94
60 Murray, Katie FR UMass Lowell 20:40.77 51
61 Lyman, Lydia SO UMass Lowell 20:42.31
62 Gish, Margaret SO Vermont 20:42.91
63 Pisarik, Jennifer JR UMass Lowell 20:43.10
64 Clark, Jane SO Stony Brook 20:44.64
65 O'Hara, Eileen JR Binghamton 20:45.82 52
66 Lawrence, Haley FR Maine 20:48.31 53
67 Callaghan, Katelyn SO U M B C 20:49.17
68 Wesley, Julianna FR Hartford 20:49.85 54
69 Corrigan, Anna SR Binghamton 20:50.80 55
70 Maloney, Colleen SO Albany 20:52.41
71 O'Hara, Shannon SR Binghamton 21:05.96 56
72 Bartelloni, Alexis FR U M B C 21:06.61
73 Hubbell, Eleanora SO Maine 21:06.81 57
74 Tedeschi, Allie FR Hartford 21:08.17 58
75 Dwyer, Kailey JR Binghamton 21:10.58
76 Gardner, Hope FR Maine 21:13.34 59
77 Howard, Cassandra SO Maine 21:14.33 60
78 Yamazaki, Erika FR Binghamton 21:22.28
79 Greiner, Elizabeth SR Binghamton 21:24.72
80 Holzhauer, Naomi JR Maine 21:43.00 61
81 Bertolaccini, Erica SO Maine 22:02.78
82 Hamel, Amanda FR Hartford 22:04.07 62
83 Stefl, Hannah JR Maine 22:04.53
84 Shaw, Faith SO Maine 22:29.97
85 Baker, Kaeli FR Hartford 22:58.51 63
86 Brown, Rachel JR Hartford 23:22.66
87 Hackman, Courtney FR Hartford 24:13.57
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 New Hampshire 45 2 4 7 13 19 20 23
Total Time: 1:34:11.66
Average: 18:50.34
2 Albany 57 3 8 9 16 21 27 37
Total Time: 1:35:12.32
Average: 19:02.47
3 Stony Brook 77 1 12 15 24 25 32 33
Total Time: 1:35:22.02
Average: 19:04.41
4 UMass Lowell 98 6 10 11 35 36 45 51
Total Time: 1:36:55.59
Average: 19:23.12
5 U M B C 110 5 22 26 28 29 31 42
Total Time: 1:37:26.22
Average: 19:29.25
6 Vermont 145 14 18 34 39 40 44 46
Total Time: 1:38:38.60
Average: 19:43.72
7 Binghamton 187 17 30 38 50 52 55 56
Total Time: 1:40:38.24
Average: 20:07.65
8 Hartford 250 41 48 49 54 58 62 63
Total Time: 1:43:08.20
Average: 20:37.64
9 Maine 259 43 47 53 57 59 60 61
Total Time: 1:43:44.76
Average: 20:44.96
Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Omar, Hassan SR U M B C 24:43.21 1
2 Allen, Robert SR UMass Lowell 24:48.81 2
3 Hogan, Paul SO UMass Lowell 24:50.69 3
4 Frost, Collin SR Binghamton 25:10.73 4
5 Hayslett, Austin SR U M B C 25:14.59 5
6 Kun, Mitchell SR Stony Brook 25:21.66 6
7 Orach, Jesse JR Maine 25:24.48 7
8 Gronostaj, Kyle SO Albany 25:26.48 8
9 Hausamann, Ethan SR Binghamton 25:32.44 9
10 Ganshirt, Zach SR UMass Lowell 25:32.61 10
11 Abraham, John SO UMass Lowell 25:34.78 11
12 Hedman, Bryce FR Stony Brook 25:39.11 12
13 Gagnon, Samuel SR New Hampshire 25:39.17 13
14 Frye, Levi JR Maine 25:39.68 14
15 Clark, Joseph SR Stony Brook 25:49.41 15
16 Velasquez, Dhahran SO UMass Lowell 25:51.11 16
17 Watts, Michael SO Stony Brook 25:53.12 17
18 Willingham, Aaron FR Maine 25:53.45 18
19 Holt, Eric JR Binghamton 25:56.43 19
20 Luckin, Jon JR U M B C 25:56.55 20
21 Roache, Andrew SR Binghamton 26:00.15 21
22 Hazelhurst, Fletcher SR Vermont 26:01.20 22
23 Coppinger, Patrick JR Vermont 26:04.24 23
24 Connolly, Daniel SO Stony Brook 26:06.26 24
25 Vallecorsa, Jon SR Binghamton 26:07.87 25
26 Johns, Jacob JR Maine 26:09.38 26
27 Dutton, Mitchell JR New Hampshire 26:10.24 27
28 Moroney, Dan SR Vermont 26:13.88 28
29 Doyle, Connor JR UMass Lowell 26:16.28 29
30 Powhida, Simon FR Maine 26:16.96 30
31 Johnson, Jordan SO Albany 26:18.25 31
32 Kozyra, Nate JR Binghamton 26:21.27 32
33 Bell, Noah SO Vermont 26:25.01 33
34 Kenefick, Timothy SO New Hampshire 26:29.44 34
35 Ranke, Tyler SO Albany 26:31.15 35
36 Chiesa, Ryan JR New Hampshire 26:33.29 36
37 Vinolas, Kevin FR Stony Brook 26:34.05 37
38 Lucci, Aaron SO Vermont 26:34.74 38
39 Skelly, Chris FR UMass Lowell 26:36.20 39
40 Duboyce, Patrick JR U M B C 26:36.31 40
41 Fontaine, Josh FR UMass Lowell 26:37.59
42 Eado, Efa SO U M B C 26:42.69 41
43 Piazza, Drew JR New Hampshire 26:42.94 42
44 Tancin, Ryan SR Stony Brook 26:44.20 43
45 Hoerner, Brett FR New Hampshire 26:45.07 44
46 Pierce, Willy FR Hartford 26:45.92 45
47 Machabee, Keith SO Albany 26:46.79 46
48 Moses, Logan JR Maine 26:48.82 47
49 Schultz, Derrek SR Maine 26:49.26 48
50 Donovan, Padraic SR UMass Lowell 26:51.47
51 Hopkins, Will SO Vermont 26:55.16 49
52 O'Leary, Thomas SR Vermont 26:57.67 50
53 Tracy, Justin JR Maine 26:58.36
54 Nadal, Nathan FR U M B C 26:58.91 51
55 Helminski, Christopher SR Hartford 26:59.28 52
56 Wimmers, Thomas SO Stony Brook 27:00.40
57 McDermott, Benjamin FR Stony Brook 27:02.01
58 Symonds, Cody FR New Hampshire 27:02.93 53
59 Davis, Charles SR Hartford 27:04.26 54
60 Hamel, Kyle SR Hartford 27:04.28 55
61 Cook, Zachary SR Albany 27:06.08 56
62 Burgett, Rhys SO U M B C 27:07.63 57
63 Marlow, Rourk JR Hartford 27:08.50 58
64 Acito, Joseph SO Stony Brook 27:08.60
65 Alexander, Stephen SO U M B C 27:11.08
66 Lamour, Harold SR Albany 27:13.48 59
67 Fox, Ryan FR Albany 27:15.08 60
68 Jaworski, Evan SO Hartford 27:16.39 61
69 Vogt, Spencer FR Vermont 27:19.73
70 Hegarty, Mark JR UMass Lowell 27:19.78
71 Moshier, Tom FR Binghamton 27:23.09 62
72 Salamone, Nick JR Vermont 27:25.18
73 Buser, Erik SR Vermont 27:30.57
74 Mistretta, Neil SO New Hampshire 27:32.05
75 Mallon, Liam FR Albany 27:43.32
76 Psaltakis, Jordan JR U M B C 27:48.09
77 Howe, Nate FR Binghamton 27:48.46
78 Kessler, Luke SO U M B C 27:55.63
79 McCarthy, Brendan SR New Hampshire 27:56.53
80 Verro, Joseph SO New Hampshire 27:59.68
81 Ackley, Nick FR Hartford 28:05.13 63
82 Butlak, Calvin FR Albany 28:12.74
83 Gladysz, Matt FR Albany 28:32.08
84 McIe, Adam JR Binghamton 28:44.20
85 Fitzgerald, Tim FR Hartford 28:46.02
86 Hale, Aedan SO Hartford 29:27.43
87 Drown, Zach SO Hartford 29:52.72
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 UMass Lowell 42 2 3 10 11 16 29 39
Total Time: 2:06:38.00
Average: 25:19.60
2 Stony Brook 74 6 12 15 17 24 37 43
Total Time: 2:08:49.57
Average: 25:45.92
3 Binghamton 78 4 9 19 21 25 32 62
Total Time: 2:08:47.62
Average: 25:45.53
4 Maine 95 7 14 18 26 30 47 48
Total Time: 2:09:23.95
Average: 25:52.79
5 U M B C 107 1 5 20 40 41 51 57
Total Time: 2:09:13.35
Average: 25:50.67
6 Vermont 144 22 23 28 33 38 49 50
Total Time: 2:11:19.07
Average: 26:15.82
7 New Hampshire 152 13 27 34 36 42 44 53
Total Time: 2:11:35.08
Average: 26:19.02
8 Albany 176 8 31 35 46 56 59 60
Total Time: 2:12:08.75
Average: 26:25.75
9 Hartford 264 45 52 54 55 58 61 63
Total Time: 2:15:02.24
Average: 27:00.45
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·41920 views
History for America East Cross Country Championships
Show 12 more
Hashtags#america-east-cross-country-championships #america-east
|